flag
Russia
flag
Infantry

  Title 1792 1793 1794 1795 1796 1797 1798 1799 1800 1801 1802 1803 1804 1805 1806 1807 1808 1809 1810 1811 1812 1813 1814 1815
  Preobrazhenski Guard Inf Regt
Preobrazhenski Guard Inf Regt
Preobrazhenski Guard Inf Regt
  Independent Guard Gren Battn
  Semionovski Guard Inf Regt
Semionovski Guard Inf Regt
Semionovski Guard Inf Regt
  Ismailovski Guard Inf Regt
Ismailovski Guard Inf Regt
Ismailovski Guard Inf Regt
  Converged Guard Gren Battn
  Guard Jager Battalion
Guard Jager Regiment
  Guard Garrison Battalion
  Imperial Militia Battalion
Imperial Militia Battalion
Finnlandski Guard Jager Battn
Finnlandski Guard Jager Regt
  Guard Equipage Battalion
  Lithuanian Guard Infantry Regt
  Guard Sapper Battalion
  Leib-Grenadier Regiment
Leib-Guard Grenadier Regiment
  Astrakhan Grenadier Regiment
GM Borozdin I Grenadier Regt
GL Mecklenburg Grenadier Regt
Astrakhan Grenadier Regiment
  Dnieprov-Primor Grenadier Regt
  Ekaterinoslav Grenadier Regt
Pskov Grenadier Regiment
GL Osten-Sacken Grenadier Regt
GM Palitsin Grenadier Regiment
Ekaterinoslav Grenadier Regt
  Fangoria Grenadier Regiment
GM Zherebtsov Grenadier Regt
GM Mamaev Grenadier Regiment
Fangoria Grenadier Regiment
  Kherson Grenadier Regiment
GL Halberg Grenadier Regiment
GM Titov I Grenadier Regiment
Kherson Grenadier Regiment
  Kiev Grenadier Regiment
GL Beckleshov Grenadier Regt
GM Passek Grenadier Regiment
Kiev Grenadier Regiment
  Military Order Grenadier Regt
  Moscow Grenadier Regiment
GI Rosenberg Grenadier Regt
GM Mecklenburg Grenadier Regt
Moscow Grenadier Regiment
  Nikolaiev-Primor Gren Regt
  Petite Russie Grenadier Regt
GM Radt Grenadier Regiment
GM Berg Grenadier Regiment
Petite Russie Grenadier Regt
  St. Petersburg Grenadier Regt
GM Golitzin Grenadier Regt
GM Volkonsky Grenadier Regt
GM Safonov Grenadier Regiment
GL Osten-Sacken Grenadier Regt
St. Petersburg Grenadier Regt
King of Prussia Grenadier Regt
  Siberia Grenadier Regiment
GM Liapunov Grenadier Regiment
GM Bakhmetev II Grenadier Regt
Siberia Grenadier Regiment
  Tauride Grenadier Regiment
GI Benkendorf Grenadier Regt
GM Zavalishin Grenadier Regt
GM d'Ansas Grenadier Regiment
Tauride Grenadier Regiment
  Light Grenadier Battalion
  Alexopol Musketeer Regiment
GL Hagenmeister Musketeer Regt
GM Loveiko Musketeer Regiment
Alexopol Musketeer Regiment
Alexopol Infantry Regiment
  Apcheron Musketeer Regiment
GL Miloradovich Musketeer Regt
Apcheron Musketeer Regiment
Apcheron Infantry Regiment
  Archangel Musketeer Regiment
GM Delgam Musketeer Regiment
GM Kamensky II Musketeer Regt
Archangel Musketeer Regiment
Archangel Infantry Regiment
  Azov Musketeer Regiment
GM Rebinder Musketeer Regiment
GM Selekhov Musketeer Regiment
Azov Musketeer Regiment
Azov Infantry Regiment
  Belev Musketeer Regiment
GM Mansurov I Musketeer Regt
Belev Musketeer Regiment
Belev Infantry Regiment
  Bielosersk Musketeer Regiment
GL Budkevich Musketeer Regt
GM Kulnev Musketeer Regiment
GM Sedmoratsky Musketeer Regt
Bielosersk Musketeer Regiment
Bielosersk Infantry Regiment
  Briansk Musketeer Regiment
GM Olsufev Musketeer Regiment
GM Lüders Musketeer Regiment
Briansk Musketeer Regiment
39th Jager Regiment
  Caucasus Musketeer Regiment
Caucasus Grenadier Regiment
GL Count Markov Grenadier Regt
GM Tuchkov II Grenadier Regt
Caucasus Grenadier Regiment
Georgia Grenadier Regiment
  Dnieper Musketeer Regiment
GM Arbenev Musketeer Regiment
GM Viazmitinov Musketeer Regt
GM Kononovich Musketeer Regt
Dnieper Musketeer Regiment
Dnieper Infantry Regiment
  Kabardin Musketeer Regiment
GM Arseniev I Musketeer Regt
GM Kohius Musketeer Regiment
GM Gulaikov Musketeer Regiment
Kabardin Musketeer Regiment
Kabardin Infantry Regiment
  Kazan Musketeer Regiment
GL Kiselev Musketeer Regiment
GM von Netting Musketeer Regt
GL Knorring II Musketeer Regt
Kazan Musketeer Regiment
Kazan Infantry Regiment
  Kexholm Musketeer Regiment
GM Sukov Musketeer Regiment
GM Verderevsky Musketeer Regt
Kexholm Musketeer Regiment
Kexholm Infantry Regiment
Kexholm Grenadier Regiment
Emperor of Austria Gren Regt
  Koursk Musketeer Regiment
Prshebischevsky Musketeer Regt
Koursk Musketeer Regiment
Koursk Infantry Regiment
  Kozlov Musketeer Regiment
Alt-Baden Musketeer Regiment
GM Volkonsky II Musketeer Regt
GM Maksheev Musketeer Regiment
Kozlov Musketeer Regiment
Kozlov Infantry Regiment
  Lagoda Musketeer Regiment
GL Katenin Musketeer Regiment
GM Sukin II Musketeer Regiment
Ladoga Musketeer Regiment
Lagoda Infantry Regiment
  Moscow Musketeer Regiment
GM Pfennig Musketeer Regiment
Moscow Musketeer Regiment
Moscow Infantry Regiment
  Mourmansk Musketeer Regiment
GM Masalov Musketeer Regiment
GM Schilling II Musketeer Regt
GM Titov Musketeer Regiment
GM de Gassie Musketeer Regt
GM Markov I Musketeer Regiment
GM Alekseev Musketeer Regiment
GM Shveikovsky Musketeer Regt
GM Petrovsky Musketeer Regt
Mourmansk Musketeer Regiment
Mourmansk Infantry Regiment
  Nacheburg Musketeer Regiment
GM Kropotov Musketeer Regiment
GM Vilembakhov Musketeer Regt
GM Yermolov Musketeer Regiment
Nacheborg Musketeer Regiment
Nacheburg Infantry Regiment
  Narva Musketeer Regiment
GM Rodhoff Musketeer Regiment
Narva Musketeer Regiment
Narva Infantry Regiment
  Neva Musketeer Regiment
GL Volkonsky I Musketeer Regt
GL Gorchakov I Musketeer Regt
Neva Musketeer Regiment
Neva Infantry Regiment
  New Ingermanland Musketeer Reg
GM Baron Rosen Musketeer Regt
New Ingermanland Musketeer Reg
New Ingermanland Infantry Regt
  Nizhegorod Musketeer Regiment
GL Samarin I Musketeer Regt
GM Khitrov Musketeer Regiment
Nizhegorod Musketeer Regiment
Nizhegorod Infantry Regiment
  Nisov Musketeer Regiment
GM Lvov I Musketeer Regiment
GM Baranovsky Musketeer Regt
GM Szembek Musketeer Regiment
Nisov Musketeer Regiment
Nisov Infantry Regiment
  Novgorod Musketeer Regiment
GM Szembek Musketeer Regiment
GM Fertsch Musketeer Regiment
Novgorod Musketeer Regiment
43rd Jager Regiment
  Old Ingermanland Musketeer Reg
GM von Klug Musketeer Regt
GM Steingel Musketeer Regt
GM Razumovsky Musketeer Regt
GM Englehardt Musketeer Regt
Old Ingermanland Musketeer Reg
Old Ingermanland Infantry Regt
  Orlov Musketeer Regiment
GM Mansurov II Musketeer Regt
GM Brunov Musketeer Regiment
Orlov Musketeer Regiment
41st Jager Regiment
  Ouglitz Musketeer Regiment
GM Konovnitsin Musketeer Regt
GM Korff Musketeer Regiment
GM Gersdorf Musketeer Regiment
Ouglitz Musketeer Regiment
Ouglitz Infantry Regiment
  Perm Musketeer Regiment
GM Pushchin II Musketeer Regt
GM von Hartung Musketeer Regt
GL von Ritter Musketeer Regt
Perm Musketeer Regiment
Perm Infantry Regiment
  Polotsk Musketeer Regiment
GM Snazin Musketeer Regiment
GM Tinkov Musketeer Regiment
Polotsk Musketeer Regiment
Polotsk Infantry Regiment
  Pskov Musketeer Regiment
Prince Repnin Musketeer Regt
GM Markov I Musketeer Regt
GM de Gassie Musketeer Regt
GI Kutusov Musketeer Regiment
Pskov Musketeer Regiment
Pskov Infantry Regiment
  Revel Musketeer Regiment
GM Khotuntsev Musketeer Regt
Revel Musketeer Regiment
Revel Infantry Regiment
  Riajsk Musketeer Regiment
GM Sedmoratsky Musketeer Regt
GL Langeron Musketeer Regiment
Riajsk Musketeer Regiment
Riajsk Infantry Regiment
  Riazan Musketeer Regiment
GI Kutusov Musketeer Regiment
GM Aleksev Musketeer Regt
Riazan Musketeer Regiment
Riazan Infantry Regiment
  Rostov Musketeer Regiment
Rimsky-Korsakov Musketeer Regt
GM Shveikovsky Musketeer Regt
GM Kolokoltsov Musketeer Regt
GM Stellig Musketeer Regiment
GM Bissov Musketeer Regiment
GM Mitsky Musketeer Regiment
Rostov Musketeer Regiment
Count Arakchev Musketeer Regt
Count Arakchev Gren Regt
  Schusselburg Musketeer Regt
GM Izmailov Musketeer Regiment
Schusselburg Musketeer Regt
Schusselburg Infantry Regiment
  Sevastopol Musketeer Regiment
GI Kakhovsky Musketeer Regt
GM Servin Musketeer Regiment
Sevastopol Musketeer Regiment
Sevastopol Infantry Regiment
  Shervan Musketeer Regiment
GM Gorchakov Musketeer Regt
GM Nefediev Musketeer Regt
GM Volkonsky Musketeer Regt
GM Lavrov Musketeer Regiment
Shervan Musketeer Regiment
Shervan Infantry Regiment
  Sievsk Musketeer Regiment
GM Tuchkov I Musketeer Regt
Sievsk Musketeer Regiment
Sievsk Infantry Regiment
  Smolensk Musketeer Regiment
GI Shveikovsky Musketeer Regt
GL Borozdin I Musketeer Regt
GM Repninsky Musketeer Regt
Smolensk Musketeer Regiment
Smolensk Infantry Regiment
  Sofia Musketeer Regiment
GM Docturov Musketeer Regiment
GM Havreau Musketeer Regiment
GM Nachaev Musketeer Regiment
Sofia Musketeer Regiment
35th Jager Regiment
  Souzdal Musketeer Regiment
GM Glazov II Musketeer Regt
GM Likhachev II Musketeer Regt
GM Shenshin Musketeer Regt
Souzdal Musketeer Regiment
Souzdal Infantry Regiment
  Staroskol Musketeer Regiment
GL Kozlov Musketeer Regiment
GM Bikov Musketeer Regiment
Staroskol Musketeer Regiment
Staroskol Infantry Regiment
  Tambov Musketeer Regiment
GL Förster Musketeer Regiment
Tambov Musketeer Regiment
Tambov Infantry Regiment
  Tchernigov Musketeer Regiment
GM Essen I Musketeer Regiment
GM de Gervais Musketeer Regt
GL Essen I Musketeer Regiment
Tchernigov Musketeer Regiment
Tchernigov Infantry Regiment
  Tenguinsk Musketeer Regiment
  Tiflis Musketeer Regiment
GM Stremoukhov Musketeer Regt
GM Leontev Musketeer Regiment
Tiflis Musketeer Regiment
Tiflis Infantry Regiment
  Tobolsk Musketeer Regiment
GL Baron Essen Musketeer Regt
GM Garin Musketeer Regiment
Tobolsk Musketeer Regiment
Tobolsk Infantry Regiment
  Toula Musketeer Regiment
GM Tirtov Musketeer Regiment
GM Dreschel Musketeer Regiment
Toula Musketeer Regiment
Toula Infantry Regiment
  Troitsk Musketeer Regiment
GM Borozdin II Musketeer Regt
Troitzk Musketeer Regiment
Troitsk Infantry Regiment
  Veliki-Loutzk Musketeer Regt
GM Glazov I Musketeer Regt
GM Viatkin Musketeer Regt
GM Castelli Musketeer Regt
Veliki-Loutzk Musketeer Regt
44th Jager Regiment
  Viatask Musketeer Regiment
GM Samarin Musketeer Regt
GM Manteuffel Musketeer Regt
Viatask Musketeer Regiment
Viatask Infantry Regiment
  Vitebsk Musketeer Regiment
GM Ostroghsky Musketeer Regt
GM Kassagovsky Musketeer Regt
GM Emme Musketeer Regiment
Musina-Pushkin Musketeer Regt
Vitebsk Musketeer Regiment
Vitebsk Infantry Regiment
  Vladimir Musketeer Regiment
GI Gudovich II Musketeer Regt
GI Rosenberg Musketeer Regt
Vladimir Musketeer Regiment
Vladimir Infantry Regiment
  Voronezh Musketeer Regiment
GM von Ecklen Musketeer Regt
GM Arsenev II Musketeer Regt
Voronezh Musketeer Regiment
37th Jager Regiment
  Vyborg Musketeer Regiment
GM Essen Musketeer Regiment
GM Ganzha I Musketeer Regiment
Vyborg Musketeer Regiment
Vyborg Infantry Regiment
  Yaroslav Musketeer Regiment
GM Durasov Musketeer Regiment
GM Lasunsky I Musketeer Regt
Yaroslav Musketeer Regiment
Yaroslav Infantry Regiment
  Yeletz Musketeer Regiment
GM Vadkovsky Musketeer Regt
GM de Gerve Musketeer Regiment
GM Vitovtov Musketeer Regiment
GM Efimovich Musketeer Regt
Yeletz Musketeer Regiment
Yeletz Infantry Regiment
  Ekaterinburg Campaign Battn
  Semipalatinsk Campaign Battn
  3rd Siberian Campaign Battn
  4th Siberian Campaign Battn
  5th Siberian Campaign Battn
  6th Siberian Campaign Battn
  1st Orenburg Campaign Battn
  2nd Orenburg Campaign Battn
  3rd Orenburg Campaign Battn
  4th Orenburg Campaign Battn
  5th Orenburg Campaign Battn
  6th Orenburg Campaign Battn
  Tomsk Musketeer Regiment
GM Ivelich I Musketeer Regt
GM Pavlutsky Musketeer Regt
Brig Lavrov Musketeer Regiment
GM Tizenhaus Musketeer Regt
GM Viazemsky Musketeer Regt
Tomsk Musketeer Regiment
Tomsk Infantry Regiment
  Selenguinsk Musketeer Regiment
GM Skobeltsin Musketeer Regt
GM von Disterlo Musketeer Regt
GM Talizin III Musketeer Regt
Kupferschmidt Musketeer Regt
Selenguinsk Musketeer Regiment
Selenguinsk Infantry Regiment
  Ekaterinburg Musketeer Regt
GM Pevtsov Musketeer Regiment
Ekaterinburg Musketeer Regt
Ekaterinburg Infantry Regiment
  Boutyrsk Musketeer Regiment
Neu-Baden Musketeer Regiment
GM Veletsky Musketeer Regiment
GM Malishkin Musketeer Regt
Boutyrsk Musketeer Regiment
Boutyrsk Infantry Regiment
  Oufa Musketeer Regiment
GL Langeron Musketeer Regiment
GM Englehardt Musketeer Regt
GM Verderevsky Musketeer Regt
GM Tzibulsky Musketeer Regt
Oufa Musketeer Regiment
Oufa Infantry Regiment
  Riga Musketeer Regiment
GM Bakhmetev I Musketeer Regt
Riga Musketeer Regiment
Riga Infantry Regiment
  Karadin Jager Battalion
  Gorsk Jager Battalion
  Mozdok Jager Corps
  Sviajsk Jager Corps
  1st Jager Battalion
  2nd Jager Battalion
  Kuban Jager Corps
  Lithuanian Jager Corps
  Tavrichesk Jager Corps
  Finland Jager Corps
  1st Siberian Jager Corps
  2nd Siberian Jager Corps
  Ekaterinoslav Jager Corps
  Estonian Jager Corps
  1st Jager Battalion
1st Jager Regiment
GM Suthoff Jager Regiment
  2nd Jager Battalion
2nd Jager Regiment
GM Michelson II Jager Regiment
Colonel Steder Jager Regiment
GM Michelson II Jager Regiment
2nd Jager Regiment
1st Jager Regiment
1st Jager-Grenadier Regiment
1st Carabinier Regiment
  3rd Jager Battalion
3rd Jager Regiment
GM Gvozdev Jager Regiment
3rd Jager Regiment
2nd Jager Regiment
  4th Jager Battalion
4th Jager Regiment
GM Barclay de Tolly Jager Regt
4th Jager Regiment
3rd Jager Regiment
3rd Jager-Grenadier Regiment
2nd Carabinier Regiment
  5th Jager Battalion
5th Jager Regiment
Major Vorbev Jager Regiment
GM Titov II Jager Regiment
Colonel Ivanov Jager Regiment
GM Prince Volkonsky Jager Regt
GM von Bradke Jager Regiment
5th Jager Regiment
4th Jager Regiment
  6th Jager Battalion
6th Jager Regiment
GM Fock I Jager Regiment
GM Alfimov Jager Regiment
6th Jager Regiment
5th Jager Regiment
  7th Jager Battalion
7th Jager Regiment
GM Prince Bagration Jager Regt
Col Ivelich III Jager Regiment
7th Jager Regiment
6th Jager Regiment
  8th Jager Battalion
8th Jager Regiment
GM Chubarov Jager Regiment
GM Miller Jager Regiment
8th Jager Regiment
7th Jager Regiment
  9th Jager Battalion
9th Jager Regiment
GM Gramsdorff Jager Regiment
Colonel Priuda Jager Regiment
9th Jager Regiment
8th Jager Regiment
8th Jager-Grenadier Regiment
3rd Carabinier Regiment
  10th Jager Battalion
10th Jager Regiment
GM Mainov Jager Regiment
GM Weidemeier Jager Regiment
10th Jager Regiment
9th Jager Regiment
  11th Jager Battalion
11th Jager Regiment
Lt. Col. Ivanov Jager Regiment
GM Markov Jager Regiment
11th Jager Regiment
10th Jager Regiment
  12th Jager Battalion
12th Jager Regiment
Colonel Balla Jager Regiment
GM Stoianov Jager Regiment
GM Balla Jager Regiment
12th Jager Regiment
11th Jager Regiment
  13th Jager Battalion
13th Jager Regiment
GM Kashkin Jager Regiment
GM Gangeblov Jager Regiment
13th Jager Regiment
12th Jager Regiment
  14th Jager Battalion
14th Jager Regiment
GM Baggovut Jager Regiment
Col Viazemsky Jager Regiment
14th Jager Regiment
13th Jager Regiment
  15th Jager Battalion
15th Jager Regiment
GM Kuprin Jager Regiment
GM Drashkevich Jager Regiment
Colonel Steder Jager Regiment
15th Jager Regiment
14th Jager Regiment
14th Jager-Grenadier Regiment
4th Carabinier Regiment
  16th Jager Battalion
16th Jager Regiment
GM Nasokin Jager Regiment
GM Leitner Jager Regiment
GM Stempel Jager Regiment
16th Jager Regiment
15th Jager Regiment
  17th Jager Battalion
17th Jager Regiment
GM Likhachev Jager Regiment
17th Jager Regiment
16th Jager Regiment
  18th Jager Battalion
18th Jager Regiment
GM Lazarev Jager Regiment
18th Jager Regiment
17th Jager Regiment
  19th Jager Battalion
19th Jager Regiment
GM Gildenschold Jager Regiment
GM Prince Orbelian Jager Regt
GM Voeikov Jager Regiment
19th Jager Regiment
18th Jager Regiment
  20th Jager Battalion
20th Jager Regiment
GM Shishkov Jager Regiment
Col Kornitsky Jager Regiment
20th Jager Regiment
19th Jager Regiment
  1st Moscow Campaign Battalion
  2nd Moscow Campaign Battalion
  3rd Moscow Campaign Battalion
  Black Sea Grenadier Corps
  1st Marine Regiment
  2nd Marine Regiment
  1st Fleet Bombardier Battalion
  2nd Fleet Bombardier Battalion
  1st Admiralty Battalion
  2nd Admiralty Battalion
  1st Flotilla Battalion
  2nd Flotilla Battalion
  3rd Flotilla Battalion
  4th Flotilla Battalion
  5th Flotilla Battalion
  6th Flotilla Battalion
  7th Flotilla Battalion
  8th Flotilla Battalion
  9th Flotilla Battalion
  1st Marine Regiment
  2nd Marine Regiment
  3rd Marine Regiment
  4th Marine Regiment
  Ovroutch Infantry Regiment
  Izialav Infantry Regiment
  Tchernomor Grenadier Corps
  4th Moscow Campaign Battalion
  5th Moscow Campaign Battalion
  6th Moscow Campaign Battalion
  7th Moscow Campaign Battalion
  Albanian Regiment
Greek Regiment
  8th Moscow Campaign Battalion
  Pavlov Grenadier Regiment
GM Emme Grenadier Regiment
GM Kerbitz Grenadier Regiment
Pavlov Grenadier Regiment
Leib-Guard Pavlov Regiment
  GM Arkharov Musketeer Regiment
GM Count Almpt Musketeer Regt
GM Ukolov Musketeer Regiment
GM Count Almpt Musketeer Regt
GM Fomin Musketeer Regiment
GM Borozdin I Musketeer Regt
GM Gorchakov Musketeer Regt
GM Kuprianov II Musketeer Regt
GM Grünenthal Musketeer Regt
GM Shcherbatov Musketeer Regt
Arkharov Musketeer Regiment
Tenguinsk Musketeer Regiment
Tenguinsk Infantry Regiment
  Senate Musketeer Battalion
Senate Musketeer Regiment
GM Martens Musketeer Regiment
GM Ushakov Musketeer Regiment
Senat Musketeer Regiment
GM Ouchakov Musketeer Regt
Lithuania Musketeer Regiment
33rd Jager Regiment
  GM Berg Musketeer Regiment
GM Baklanovsky Musketeer Regt
Berg Musketeer Regiment
Ukraine Musketeer Regiment
Ukraine Infantry Regiment
  GM Brandt Musketeer Regiment
GM Merkulov Musketeer Regiment
GM Kashkin Musketeer Regiment
Brandt Musketeer Regiment
Olonetz Musketeer Regiment
Olonetz Infantry Regiment
  GM Marklov I Musketeer Regt
GM Gorchakov Musketeer Regt
GM Anikeev Musketeer Regiment
Marklov #1 Musketeer Regiment
Poltava Musketeer Regiment
Poltava Infantry Regiment
  GM Miller I Musketeer Regiment
Miller #1 Musketeer Regiment